?

Log in

Feb. 2nd, 2006 @ 12:48 pm it's a "happy"day.
12:45 PM - don't care if I'm sick.
Current mood: awake


I wanna get laid tonight. but since I have 0 money and perversion is $5 - which I just spent on coffee... I guess that won't be happening.



I WANNA FUCK. WHAT'S THE PROBLEM? DAMN.



today's gonna be a "happy" day. Oh yeah. Anyone feeling masochistic? I'll get you sick.


0 Comments - 0 Kudos - Add Comment - Edit - Remove


12:28 PM - GRR!
Current mood: suck my balls


I WANNA GO TO SCHOOL FOR WEB DESIGN.... THEN MAYBE I'D HAVE A DECENT CHANCE OF GETTING A JOB I WOULDN"T MIND DOING.

Fuck money. Remember the commercial.... "I can't get a good job because I don't have any skills, I don't have any skills because I didn't go to school, I didn't go to school because I don't have any money, To pay for school I need a good job, I can't get a good job because I didn't go to school..."

loopty loop. FUN! Even "affordable" shit is out of my price range- cuz my price range is 0.

Fuck you.




0 Comments - 0 Kudos - Add Comment - Edit - Remove


9:20 AM - hum...
Current mood: suck my balls


fuck you. fuck you all.

you only get one chance. dipshit. once in a lifetime.

fuck you. simplified contradictions excuse nothing.



and others feed me spoon fed lies, while understanding nothing. to think, I actually thought this had any effect on my advancement? unlikely. addicts should be blown up like little bunnies. Yes, I'm going to spend my last $5 on a coffee. Then I'm going to type up a resume and look for a job on melrose dressed like a fucking vagabond cuz I can't afford to do laundry.

edit: *hacks* I don't think the nice walk down hollywood boulevard was a good idea. Everyone was staring at me and I had to fight the urge to dump my coffee on a few people, as well as a few stores. I'm a littleless mad now, though - and fuzzy with energy. I kinda like walking down the street looking like a thrift store whore and getting compliments and insults - boosts the self esteem. Hee hee... I have a big cloud of "dark" around me. maybe I'll write the resume and go to melrose later... when I'm more sane. Or I might just stay up longer, not eat, do the resume, clean, and just go a little more nuts.

Why not? got nothing better to do. If I don't get my regular on Saturday, though - I'm fucked and royally screwed.
in the stream
serpent
[User Picture Icon]
From:elven_ranger
Date:February 3rd, 2006 11:18 am (UTC)
(Permanent Link)
define sane..